1306 Northfield Ct Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $370,505 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Northfield Ct, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $407,876, approximately $184 per square foot. 1306 Northfield Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Saunders Curtis G and Saunders Julayne M
Bought by
Brumfield Zachary and Brumfield Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$193,103
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
M K Hufford Co Inc
Bought by
Saunders Curtis G and Saunders Julayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumfield Zachary | $235,000 | Agility Closing & Title Serv | |
| Saunders Curtis G | $163,270 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brumfield Zachary | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Curtis G | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $103,630 | $25,990 | $77,640 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $89,790 | $23,380 | $66,410 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $89,790 | $23,380 | $66,410 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $89,790 | $23,380 | $66,410 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $75,850 | $17,850 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $75,850 | $17,850 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $75,850 | $17,850 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $69,940 | $17,850 | $52,090 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $68,408 | $17,850 | $50,558 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $68,408 | $17,850 | $50,558 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $66,990 | $17,850 | $49,140 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $66,990 | $17,850 | $49,140 |
| 2013 | $3,009 | $66,990 | $17,850 | $49,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map