1306 Park Ave Cassville, MO 65625
Estimated Value: $113,786 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Park Ave, Cassville, MO 65625 and is currently estimated at $129,947, approximately $129 per square foot. 1306 Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Linda J and Johnson David E
Bought by
Flores Franchesca and Arguelles Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,200
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Franchesca | -- | Security Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Franchesca | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $8,607 | $1,007 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,961 | $1,007 | $6,954 |
| 2023 | $363 | $7,961 | $1,007 | $6,954 |
| 2022 | $353 | $7,733 | $779 | $6,954 |
| 2020 | $354 | $7,733 | $779 | $6,954 |
| 2018 | $346 | $7,733 | $779 | $6,954 |
| 2017 | $345 | $7,733 | $779 | $6,954 |
| 2016 | $327 | $7,239 | $665 | $6,574 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,239 | $665 | $6,574 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,239 | $665 | $6,574 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map