1306 Parkview Dr Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $230,423 - $289,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Parkview Dr, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $252,856, approximately $170 per square foot. 1306 Parkview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Deer Point Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Dhir Parkview Ut Lynn Haven Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhir Parkview Ut Lynn Haven Llc | $100 | Hand Arendall Harrison Sale Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $191,699 | $34,000 | $157,699 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $219,884 | $40,000 | $179,884 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $221,184 | $41,300 | $179,884 |
| 2022 | $505 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $90 | $6,152 | $6,152 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map