1306 Riddle St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,212
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Riddle St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $289,139, approximately $90 per square foot. 1306 Riddle St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Beza Maria R
Bought by
Aguilar Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2008
Sold by
Rangel Maria Delcarmen Beza and Rangel Belia Beza
Bought by
Beza Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Rosalinda | -- | None Available | |
| Beza Maria R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $269,042 | $47,905 | $221,137 |
| 2024 | -- | $269,042 | $47,905 | $221,137 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $190,261 | $47,905 | $142,356 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $175,799 | $33,534 | $142,265 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $113,509 | $23,953 | $89,556 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $113,790 | $23,950 | $89,840 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $116,720 | $23,950 | $92,770 |
| 2018 | $760 | $112,810 | $23,950 | $88,860 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $102,742 | $23,950 | $88,860 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $93,402 | $23,950 | $88,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,306 | $17,420 | $71,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,674 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map