1306 Roosevelt Ave Joliet, IL 60435
Cunningham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,555 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Roosevelt Ave, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $248,389, approximately $194 per square foot. 1306 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Adamic John and Adamic Loretta
Bought by
Adamic Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamic Mark | $90,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adamic Mark | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,953 | $75,142 | $13,639 | $61,503 |
| 2023 | $5,624 | $66,763 | $12,118 | $54,645 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $60,392 | $10,962 | $49,430 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $56,404 | $10,238 | $46,166 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $53,565 | $9,723 | $43,842 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $49,781 | $9,036 | $40,745 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $44,659 | $8,110 | $36,549 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $40,602 | $7,373 | $33,229 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $36,950 | $6,745 | $30,205 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $33,350 | $6,350 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $33,150 | $6,300 | $26,850 |
| 2013 | $2,927 | $34,093 | $6,976 | $27,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map