1306 Rossner Ave Duquesne, PA 15110
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $92,904
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Rossner Ave, Duquesne, PA 15110 and is currently estimated at $69,226, approximately $52 per square foot. 1306 Rossner Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Duquesne Elementary School, St Agnes School, and Virtuous Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1963
Bought by
Rossner Bernard G and Rossner Eleanor A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossner Bernard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $166 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $166 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $166 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $166 | $35,000 | $3,400 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $778 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map