1306 S 175 E Kaysville, UT 84037
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $662,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 S 175 E, Kaysville, UT 84037 and is currently estimated at $629,767, approximately $395 per square foot. 1306 S 175 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Kaysville Junior High School, and Davis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $328,350 | $159,287 | $169,063 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $310,750 | $167,510 | $143,240 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $554,000 | $286,301 | $267,699 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $312,400 | $143,199 | $169,201 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $419,000 | $189,424 | $229,576 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $371,000 | $134,149 | $236,851 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $360,000 | $97,798 | $262,202 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $324,000 | $88,907 | $235,093 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $165,495 | $33,195 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $146,135 | $33,195 | $112,940 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $169,586 | $33,195 | $136,391 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,852 | $34,040 | $100,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map