1306 S Florence Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,682 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 S Florence Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $214,421, approximately $168 per square foot. 1306 S Florence Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $20,080 | $6,650 | $13,430 |
| 2024 | $990 | $18,450 | $5,510 | $12,940 |
| 2023 | $984 | $18,450 | $5,510 | $12,940 |
| 2022 | $955 | $17,480 | $5,510 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $955 | $17,480 | $5,510 | $11,970 |
| 2020 | $920 | $16,110 | $5,510 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $894 | $16,110 | $5,510 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $830 | $14,970 | $3,970 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $822 | $14,970 | $3,970 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $820 | $14,970 | $3,970 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $813 | $14,970 | $3,970 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $805 | $14,710 | $3,970 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map