1306 Sandy Cir Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,633 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Sandy Cir, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $336,408, approximately $195 per square foot. 1306 Sandy Cir is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $329,620 | $65,000 | $264,620 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $272,720 | $55,000 | $217,720 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $272,940 | $55,000 | $217,940 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $258,000 | $55,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $189,580 | $50,000 | $139,580 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $189,580 | $50,000 | $139,580 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $189,580 | $50,000 | $139,580 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $184,140 | $50,000 | $134,140 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $137,590 | $30,000 | $107,590 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $119,680 | $25,000 | $94,680 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $119,680 | $25,000 | $94,680 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $119,680 | $25,000 | $94,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map