Estimated Value: $140,604 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Seneca Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $153,651, approximately $126 per square foot. 1306 Seneca Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Roulo James A
Bought by
Wesley Stanley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Roulo James A
Bought by
Wesley Stanley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Roeske Dolores A
Bought by
Roulo James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Stanley M | $50,000 | Daniel A Derose | |
| Wesley Stanley M | $50,000 | Daniel A Derose | |
| Roulo James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $9,200 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map