1306 Spring Creek Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $309,786 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Spring Creek Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $351,697, approximately $165 per square foot. 1306 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Ebb Flynt
Bought by
Kelver Casey and Kelver Lenore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,640
Outstanding Balance
$122,197
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$229,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Clegg Cathryn J and Eldridge Clegg V
Bought by
Kelver Paul H and Kelver Lenore S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Kelver Paul H and Kelver Lenore S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelver Casey | -- | -- | |
| Kelver Paul H | -- | -- | |
| Kelver Paul H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelver Casey | $152,640 | |
| Closed | Kelver Casey | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $203,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $542 | $185,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $542 | $168,480 | $22,330 | $284,190 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $153,160 | $20,760 | $258,830 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $139,240 | $20,540 | $189,630 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $126,580 | $20,540 | $216,720 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $115,070 | $20,540 | $215,140 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $104,610 | $20,540 | $84,070 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $128,670 | $20,540 | $175,110 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $116,970 | $3,430 | $175,110 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $106,340 | $3,430 | $132,610 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $96,670 | $3,430 | $121,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map