NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1306 Texas St Woodward, OK 73801

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $218,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2022

Last sale price $165,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,175 / mo

135 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

This gorgeous home boasts 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! The kitchen has been exquisitely updated with subway tile and stainless appliances. Spacious bedrooms, hardwood floors, updated bathrooms and a finished basement! This one has all the charm!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared Moyer

Non-Member License #202157 Listed on: 01/04/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Shanda Aldrich

The Woodward Real Estate Co License #182637

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1934

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1934

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2,176
  • Age: 71 Years Or More
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 2001-2200
  • Basement: Finished
  • Class: Residential
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Equipment: Electric Oven/Range, Freestanding Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Vent Fan
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Exterior Extras: Outbuildings
  • Flood Ins: Not Required
  • Garage Driveway Descrip: Attached/Detached Garages
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Homestead Exemption Yn: Yes
  • Interior Extras: Hardwood Floors, Ceiling Fans
  • Interest Rate: 6.25%
  • Legal Description: BLK 61 LOTS 19, 20 & W 11' LOT 21
  • Legal Name S: Deborah Gex & Cecilia Dalynne Lewis
  • Living Areas: 2
  • Lvt Date: 01/04/2022
  • Other School District: Woodward
  • Sq Ft Of Basement: 1152
  • Sq Ft Provided By: Ok Assessor
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2069
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type: Single House
  • Water Sewer: City Water, City Sewer
  • Annual Taxes: 1866
  • Zoning: Urban Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 13
  • Year Built: 1934

Interior Features

  • Entrance: Living Room Ent.
  • Basement Type: Finished Basment
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two Stories
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 79.75
  • Sq Ft Basement: 450
  • Sq Ft Level 2: 811

Exterior Features

  • Front Dir: South
  • Number Of Acres: 0.21
  • Roofing: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.2101

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2022
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.71%
Current Estimated Value
$196,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,909
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$171,729
Outstanding Balance
$163,711
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,198

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Peach Sonja L
Bought by
Gex Deborah J and Lewis Cecilia Dalynne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dillard Tyler Britt $165,000 None Listed On Document
Gex Deborah J $190,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dillard Tyler Britt $171,729
Previous Owner Gex Deborah J $99,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Sold $165,000 -5.7% $76 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2022 01/04/22 For Sale $175,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,495 $16,702 $986 $15,716
2023 $1,656 $18,150 $986 $17,164
2022 $1,712 $18,432 $1,650 $16,782
2021 $1,686 $18,652 $1,650 $17,002
2020 $1,699 $18,652 $1,650 $17,002
2019 $1,866 $20,900 $1,650 $19,250
2018 $393 $4,328 $299 $4,029
2017 $388 $4,328 $299 $4,029
2016 $375 $4,122 $1,156 $2,966
2015 $360 $4,122 $1,156 $2,966
2014 $302 $3,451 $841 $2,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20220008

Northwest Oklahoma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0001-00-061-019-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.