1306 Three Bridges Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Three Bridges Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $333,107, approximately $201 per square foot. 1306 Three Bridges Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Lee John F and Lee John
Bought by
Lee John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,033
Outstanding Balance
$113,511
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$219,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Mcalister Barbara
Bought by
Lee John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Master In Equity
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee John | -- | -- | |
| Lee John F | $135,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee John | $155,033 | |
| Closed | Lee John F | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $9,410 | $1,400 | $8,010 |
| 2024 | $938 | $9,410 | $1,400 | $8,010 |
| 2023 | $866 | $9,410 | $1,400 | $8,010 |
| 2022 | $855 | $9,410 | $1,400 | $8,010 |
| 2021 | $730 | $7,370 | $600 | $6,770 |
| 2020 | $746 | $7,370 | $600 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $746 | $7,370 | $600 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $700 | $7,370 | $600 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,370 | $600 | $6,770 |
| 2016 | $630 | $7,210 | $800 | $6,410 |
| 2015 | $671 | $7,210 | $800 | $6,410 |
| 2014 | $667 | $7,210 | $800 | $6,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map