1306 Trout Punta Gorda, FL 33950
South Punta Gorda NeighborhoodEstimated payment $769/month
About This Home
Welcome to Alligator Park, a sought-after 55+ resident-owned community in the heart of Punta Gorda, offering an affordable and carefree Florida lifestyle. This well-maintained 5th-wheel residence with sunroom provides comfortable, efficient living with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, perfect for seasonal enjoyment or year-round simplicity. The bright sunroom adds valuable living space, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the warm Florida sunshine. A $60,000 land share is included in the sale, adding long-term value and eliminating the uncertainty of lot rent—an excellent opportunity for owners or investors alike. Alligator Park is known for its friendly atmosphere and robust amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, shuffleboard, social activities, and beautifully maintained grounds. Residents enjoy a strong sense of community while being just minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda, waterfront parks, boating, fishing, dining, farmer’s markets, and Punta Gorda Airport. Ideal as a snowbird retreat, downsizing option, or income-producing investment, this property offers outstanding value in one of Southwest Florida’s most popular active adult communities.
Listing Agent
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-639-0090 License #3464276 Listed on: 04/28/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,041
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 2,400 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $298 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 594 Sq Ft Home
- Furnished
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Single Vanity
Laundry
- Laundry closet
- Washer
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 1306
- Assessor Parcel Number 412327328901
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, internet, ground maintenance, management, private road, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
- Manager Alligator Park Association, Phone Number (941) 639-7000
- Alligator Park Community
- Alligator Park Coop Subdivision
- Association Owns Recreation Facilities
- The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community
Pet Policy
- 2 Pets Allowed
- Extra large pets allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $73,043 | $42,926 | $30,117 |
| 2024 | $845 | $75,463 | $42,926 | $32,537 |
| 2023 | $845 | $43,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $715 | $39,415 | $22,526 | $16,889 |
| 2021 | $556 | $28,229 | $22,526 | $5,703 |
| 2020 | $520 | $26,431 | $22,526 | $3,905 |
| 2019 | $516 | $26,671 | $22,526 | $4,145 |
| 2018 | $449 | $23,314 | $21,251 | $2,063 |
| 2017 | $488 | $25,492 | $18,701 | $6,791 |
| 2016 | $502 | $25,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $15,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $59 | $14,996 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $72,000 | +80.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Sold | $40,000 | -42.8% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Cathy Matyola is your trusted real estate partner, bringing dedication, integrity, and local expertise to every transaction. Based in beautiful Punta Gorda, Florida, Cathy specializes in residential real estate and is passionate about helping individuals and families find a place they can truly call home.
With a strong background in sales, Cathy has developed exceptional negotiation and communication skills, ensuring smooth, well-organized, and stress-free transactions. Whether you are
Cathy's Other Listings
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: C7525451
- 1604 N Manatee Loop
- 6400 Taylor Rd Unit A4
- 102 Trout
- 1424 Trout
- 1329 Trout
- 27 N Manatee Loop
- 1703 N Manatee Loop
- 1723 E Manatee Loop
- 161 Tarpon
- 4 S Pelican
- 208 Eagle
- 6128 Padula St
- 181 W Manatee Loop
- 184 W Manatee Loop
- 3 S Mockingbird Unit A3
- 6108 Safford St
- 6640 Taylor Rd Unit B
- 29200 S Jones Loop Rd
- 29200 S Jones Loop Rd Unit 139
- 29200 S Jones Loop Rd Unit 539
- 1604 N Manatee Loop
- 15 N Cardinal Unit B15
- 9996 Spring Gulch Ln
- 9975 Bishop Creek Way
- 449 Royal Poinciana Unit 221
- 26162 Stillwater Cir
- 603 Vinca Rosea
- 11594 1st Ave Unit 2
- 11369 Willowleaf Blvd
- 11795 Cloverly Ln
- 11827 Cloverly Ln
- 11812 Cloverly Ln
- 26120 Jones Loop Rd
- 3918 San Rocco Dr Unit San Rocco
- 3907 San Rocco Dr Unit 121
- 168 Madrid Blvd
- 168 Madrid Blvd
- 12378 Paramount Dr S
- 3832 Tripoli Blvd Unit 46
- 3845 Albacete Cir Unit 50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.