1306 W Main St Walnut Ridge, AR 72476
Estimated payment $722/month
Highlights
- Living Room
- Attached Carport
- Central Heating
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking for an affordable property in a convenient location close to local businesses, shopping, and everyday amenities. Featuring a large, fully privacy-fenced backyard with plenty of room for outdoor activities, pets, or entertaining, the property also includes updated flooring in the living room, kitchen, and bathroom along with fresh interior paint. With a practical layout and solid potential to make it your own, this home is a great option for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for a property with value and convenience in a good location.
Listing Agent
Talon Kieffner
Keller Williams NEA License #SA00092986 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $661
Interior Spaces
- 1,133 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Attached Carport
Schools
- Walnut Ridge Elementary And Middle School
- Walnut Ridge High School
Utilities
- Central Heating
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 850-00610-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $20,246 | $4,000 | $16,246 |
| 2024 | $661 | $20,246 | $4,000 | $16,246 |
| 2023 | $179 | $20,246 | $4,000 | $16,246 |
| 2022 | $201 | $12,570 | $1,800 | $10,770 |
| 2021 | $576 | $12,570 | $1,800 | $10,770 |
| 2020 | $576 | $12,570 | $1,800 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $576 | $12,570 | $1,800 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $576 | $12,570 | $1,800 | $10,770 |
| 2017 | $143 | $11,630 | $1,800 | $9,830 |
| 2016 | $143 | $11,630 | $1,800 | $9,830 |
| 2015 | $143 | $11,630 | $1,800 | $9,830 |
| 2014 | $143 | $11,630 | $1,800 | $9,830 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Rented | $1,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $54,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $54,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $52,300 | USDA |
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10129791
APN: 850-00610-000
- 501 Us-67
- 19 Lawrence Rd 434 Unit 18
- 22 Aaron St Unit 1
- 2506 Ridgeland Cir
- 2503 Ridgeland Cir Unit 4
- 915 W Pyburn St
- 101 Morganne Dr
- 204 Redwood Dr
- 685 Jill Ln Unit A
- 12 U S 63
- 3425 County Road 766
- 1209 Warren St
- 1209 Warren St Unit B
- 708 Freeman St
- 1723 W Matthews Ave Unit B
- 1618 W Matthews Ave Unit A
- 1618 W Matthews Ave Unit A
- 2011 Stonemill Dr Unit 3
- 530 N Main St
- 1100 W Monroe Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.