1306 W Sunshine St Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,107,954
Studio
--
Bath
3,158
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 W Sunshine St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $2,107,954, approximately $667 per square foot. 1306 W Sunshine St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
West Coast 711S Llc
Bought by
1821 S Fort St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Marler Kaylor Susan Lynn
Bought by
Marler Kaylor Susan Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1821 S Fort St Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marler Kaylor Susan Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,813 | $245,980 | $84,190 | $161,790 |
| 2024 | $14,788 | $230,880 | $60,260 | $170,620 |
| 2023 | $14,718 | $230,880 | $60,260 | $170,620 |
| 2022 | $15,010 | $230,880 | $60,260 | $170,620 |
| 2021 | $15,009 | $230,880 | $60,260 | $170,620 |
| 2020 | $15,732 | $231,300 | $60,260 | $171,040 |
| 2019 | $15,242 | $231,300 | $60,260 | $171,040 |
| 2018 | $16,266 | $246,920 | $60,260 | $186,660 |
| 2017 | $16,127 | $241,540 | $60,260 | $181,280 |
| 2016 | $15,750 | $241,540 | $60,260 | $181,280 |
| 2015 | $15,629 | $241,540 | $60,260 | $181,280 |
| 2014 | $9,732 | $149,500 | $40,190 | $109,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map