1306 W Walnut St Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,778 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 W Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $108,945, approximately $140 per square foot. 1306 W Walnut St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Rader Charles Wayne and Rader Susan Ann
Bought by
Long Sarah A and Long Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,037
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Gibson Roger Dale
Bought by
Rader Susan Ann and Rader Charles Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Sarah A | -- | None Available | |
| Rader Susan Ann | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Sarah A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $8,820 | $4,030 | $4,790 |
| 2024 | $400 | $7,450 | $2,260 | $5,190 |
| 2023 | $397 | $7,450 | $2,260 | $5,190 |
| 2022 | $405 | $7,410 | $2,260 | $5,150 |
| 2021 | $405 | $7,410 | $2,260 | $5,150 |
| 2020 | $408 | $7,140 | $2,260 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $396 | $7,140 | $2,260 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $323 | $5,830 | $2,260 | $3,570 |
| 2017 | $320 | $5,450 | $2,260 | $3,190 |
| 2016 | $299 | $5,450 | $2,260 | $3,190 |
| 2015 | $296 | $5,450 | $2,260 | $3,190 |
| 2014 | $299 | $5,470 | $2,260 | $3,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map