Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Papatheodore
Keller Williams First
(810) 516-3060
25 in this area
350 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,242 - $499,000
Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Linden Schools! Come and enjoy the private back yard with a peaceful setting. The spacious primary bedroom suite is on the main floor with the other bedrooms and bathroom upstairs along with a loft area to use for office space, play area or a family room. The open concept provides easy entertaining between the well appointed kitchen and the fire lit living room. Your main floor also features a formal dining room (or office/den), laundry room and breakfast nook. Furnace, central air, roof, water heater all updated in the last 5-7 years. The basement is ready for your finishing touch; daylight window and plumbed for another full bathroom - room to grow or add more living space! Outside you will enjoy grilling on the newer patio, mature trees and greenhouse. Exceptional location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams First License #FAAR-123319 Listed on: 03/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Blake Douglas | $452,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rego Christopher Lee | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Browning Evynn Elizabeth | $270,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Montini Anthony D | -- | Title Michigan Agency Ltd | |
| Montini Kimberly A | -- | Cislo Title Company | |
| Montini Anthony D | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Blake Douglas | $347,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Evynn Elizabeth | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Montini Anthony D | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | $452,100 | +0.5% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $459,900 | +48.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | +11.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Sale | $270,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Off Market | $270,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $203,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $86,300 | $86,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michele Papatheodore
Keller Williams First
(810) 516-3060
25 in this area
350 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle Plunkett
Red Carpet Keim Action Group 1
(810) 569-3455
3 in this area
180 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeff Glover
KW Professionals
(855) 533-3735
6 in this area
2,274 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jennifer Skulley
Keller Williams First
(248) 941-3166
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020