13062 184th St Unit 2 Mokena, IL 60448
South Homer Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,589 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13062 184th St Unit 2, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $531,397. 13062 184th St Unit 2 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Petersen William M and Petersen Suzanne M
Bought by
Petersen Willilam M and Petersen Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,847
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Welsh Lynn M and Welsh Diane E
Bought by
Petersen William M and Nole Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Sestak Monica M
Bought by
Filar Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Willilam M | -- | Timothy P Mchugh Ltd | |
| Petersen William M | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Filar Maria E | $255,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Willilam M | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen William M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Filar Maria E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,316 | $134,494 | $34,473 | $100,021 |
| 2023 | $9,897 | $122,602 | $31,425 | $91,177 |
| 2022 | $9,509 | $112,945 | $28,950 | $83,995 |
| 2021 | $8,470 | $106,222 | $27,227 | $78,995 |
| 2020 | $8,226 | $102,432 | $26,256 | $76,176 |
| 2019 | $7,868 | $99,256 | $25,442 | $73,814 |
| 2018 | $7,684 | $95,835 | $24,565 | $71,270 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $93,080 | $23,859 | $69,221 |
| 2016 | $7,078 | $90,588 | $23,220 | $67,368 |
| 2015 | $6,852 | $87,736 | $22,489 | $65,247 |
| 2014 | $6,852 | $86,652 | $22,211 | $64,441 |
| 2013 | $6,852 | $87,820 | $22,510 | $65,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map