13062 38th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $298,843
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13062 38th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $292,711, approximately $196 per square foot. 13062 38th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Halmstad Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Hanson John M and Hanson Linda M
Bought by
Berg Vade M and Berg Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,763
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Vade M | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berg Vade M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $175,200 | $23,500 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $175,200 | $23,500 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $175,200 | $23,500 | $151,700 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $175,200 | $23,500 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $162,700 | $23,500 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $162,700 | $23,500 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $162,700 | $23,500 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $123,600 | $18,000 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $123,600 | $18,000 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $123,600 | $18,000 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $123,600 | $18,000 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $123,600 | $18,000 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map