K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Klint Branum
Century 21 Realty Solutions - Eagle River
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $517,000
Stunning ranch-style home nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering a serene environment with an excellent commute to both the base and Anchorage. Inside and out, this home has been meticulously upgraded, featuring elegant quartz countertops, top-of-the-line cabinetry, and high-end hardwood flooring. The exterior is equally impressive with 50-year shingles and a fully covered deck,
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Klint Branum
Century 21 Realty Solutions - Eagle River License #125093 Listed on: 09/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert H Camilli Living Trust | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Siple Chrisopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Terry Lee | -- | Atga | |
| Caudill Sandra J | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc | |
| Martin Royce B | -- | Atga | |
| Northrim Bank | $78,000 | Atga |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siple Chrisopher J | $344,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $524,900 | +20.7% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | For Sale | $434,900 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $466,200 | $143,600 | $322,600 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $445,000 | $126,900 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $6,303 | $415,200 | $121,700 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $403,500 | $115,800 | $287,700 |
| 2021 | $6,087 | $376,700 | $115,800 | $260,900 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $368,600 | $115,800 | $252,800 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $363,000 | $115,800 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $5,328 | $360,500 | $115,800 | $244,700 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $357,700 | $115,800 | $241,900 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $361,000 | $112,500 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $351,100 | $112,500 | $238,600 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $347,500 | $101,700 | $245,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Klint Branum
Century 21 Realty Solutions - Eagle River
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Audrey Mason
All American Real Estate Inc.
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brent Mason
RE/MAX
71 in this area
237 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alaska Real Estate Team
Notch Realty Co.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Angela Johnson
EXP Realty LLC - Midtown Anchorage
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-11565
APN: 05004323000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.