NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,710

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,710 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2015

Fabulous leasing opportunity on this extremely nice, updated and well maintained 3 bedroom ranch that is loaded with updates and features! Beautiful updated kitchen, large family room w cathedral ceiling, pella doorwall and fireplace. Finished basement with bar and abundant storage. Hardwood floors, C/A, new furnace, all appliances included. Nice fenced back yard with huge deck and storage shed. Non-Smoking home. Possible dog allowed. 1.5 months sec deposit and 1st months rent at closing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Keith Reaume

Epique Inc. License #MISPE-6506043459 Listed on: 10/15/2015

Epique Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Barbara Gerlach

Century 21 Professionals Clinton License #MISPE-6501201985

Century 21 Professionals Clinton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x112

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1311277012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease: Yes
  • Lease Terms: 1-2 Years

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Floors, Hardwood Floors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: FamRoom Fireplace, Natural Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Finished, Poured
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 11
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 11
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Wood
  • Bathrooms Description: First Flr Full Bathroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Types: Family Room, First Floor Bedroom, Living Room
  • Breakfast Nook: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 13
  • Breakfast Nook Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Family Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 17 x 11
  • Family Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 13
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook/Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 17 x 13
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Wood
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1460
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1250
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1460
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2710

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Porch, Sidewalks
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 61
  • Road: Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1311277012
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Location: Subdivision
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks
  • Lot Dimensions: 61x112
  • Acreage: 0.16
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Consolidated Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Verkinderen Maurice G and Verkinderen Marcia K
Bought by
Pustelnik David and Bean Melissa
Current Estimated Value
$257,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$78,955
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$181,650

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pustelnik David $167,000 Great Lakes Title Of Mi
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pustelnik David $150,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Rented $1,450 -3.3% --
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/15/2015 10/15/15 For Rent $1,500 +7.1% --
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Rented $1,400 -3.4% --
10/14/2013 10/14/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,425 $122,730 $0 $0
2024 $43 $112,200 $0 $0
2023 $4,057 $101,710 $0 $0
2022 $3,953 $88,800 $0 $0
2021 $3,855 $81,840 $0 $0
2020 $3,723 $76,030 $0 $0
2019 $3,578 $73,030 $0 $0
2018 $83 $64,830 $0 $0
2017 $3,509 $57,770 $9,910 $47,860
2016 $3,490 $57,770 $0 $0
2015 -- $56,200 $0 $0
2012 -- $51,130 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31267026

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 12-13-11-277-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.