13065 E 100 N Greentown, IN 46936
Estimated Value: $170,996 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Carpet
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Level Lot
About This Home
As of May 2014#6051 3 Bedroom, 1 bath country home offers over 1500+ sq ft of living space, 4.62 acres and several outbuildings. Priced to sell. To be sold in as-is condition. Pre-approval letter or Proof of funds to accompany any offer. Freddie Mac 1st look initiative until 3/23/14.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1890
Lot Details
- 4.62 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 413 x 487
- Rural Setting
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,520 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Private Company Owned Well
- Well
- Septic System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 34-06-32-100-002.000-010
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Mar 3, 2014
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Federal Corporation
Bought by
Zachary L Mobley
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$64,900
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,349
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Sheriff Rogers
Bought by
Federal Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary L Mobley | $64,900 | Statewide Title Company, Inc | |
| Federal Corporation | $85,800 | Feiwell & Hannoy |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $64,900 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $138,200 | $20,900 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $811 | $132,500 | $20,900 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $811 | $121,800 | $20,900 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $871 | $121,800 | $20,900 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $678 | $106,600 | $19,800 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $575 | $100,400 | $19,800 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $439 | $92,000 | $19,800 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $482 | $92,000 | $19,800 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $475 | $89,300 | $17,900 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $359 | $79,800 | $17,900 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $348 | $83,000 | $17,900 | $65,100 |
| 2013 | $1,581 | $79,000 | $17,900 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201405287
APN: 34-06-32-100-002.000-010