1307 11th Ave N Fargo, ND 58102
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $243,762
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 11th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $237,191, approximately $144 per square foot. 1307 11th Ave N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Roosevelt Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Haan Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,320
Outstanding Balance
$54,863
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Ellenbecker Michael and Home Loan Center Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Ma Zing Enterprises Llp
Bought by
Ellenbecker Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Sinding John and Sinding Karen
Bought by
Sinding John and Sinding Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haan Brian S | $105,400 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $111,374 | -- | |
| Ellenbecker Michael | -- | -- | |
| Sinding John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haan Brian S | $84,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $108,750 | $17,650 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $108,750 | $17,650 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $104,550 | $17,650 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $104,550 | $17,650 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $93,350 | $17,650 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $93,350 | $17,650 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $98,950 | $8,200 | $90,750 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $98,950 | $8,200 | $90,750 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $89,950 | $8,200 | $81,750 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $87,100 | $8,200 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $77,800 | $6,950 | $70,850 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $72,050 | $6,950 | $65,100 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $69,950 | $6,950 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map