Seller's Agent in 2024
Todd Whatley
Century 21 United
(870) 862-9219
10 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $121,753 - $156,000
Give us a call for a showing of this just finished major remodeled home. It is just about all new: Roof, electrical, HVAC, cabinets, gutters, paint, sheetrock, plumbing and fixtures, flooring, and appliances. You have got to see it to believe it. "This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property" All offers should be submitted on homepath.com
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Leslie E J | $153,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Handy Leslie E J | $153,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Handy Leslie E J | $153,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Ward Joy P | $83,000 | -- | |
| Maxey Timothy W | $77,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Donald M | $66,700 | -- | |
| Murphy Betty S | $59,500 | -- | |
| Barnett Janice R | -- | -- | |
| Barnett Janice R | -- | -- | |
| Blankenship David B | -- | -- | |
| Dunham Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Leonard William | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handy Leslie E J | $156,289 | |
| Closed | Handy Leslie E J | $156,289 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Sold | $153,000 | +5.5% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2024 08/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $145,000 | -5.2% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | Off Market | $153,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -2.6% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | For Sale | $148,900 | -2.7% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Off Market | $153,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Price Changed | $148,900 | -3.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -6.1% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | For Sale | $164,900 | +7.8% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Off Market | $153,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2024 01/04/24 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -4.4% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2024 01/02/24 | For Sale | $172,500 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $21,710 | $3,000 | $18,710 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $21,710 | $3,000 | $18,710 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $21,710 | $3,000 | $18,710 |
| 2022 | $954 | $17,640 | $1,500 | $16,140 |
| 2021 | $954 | $17,640 | $1,500 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $954 | $17,640 | $1,500 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $954 | $17,640 | $1,500 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $954 | $17,640 | $1,500 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $930 | $17,200 | $1,500 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $861 | $17,200 | $1,500 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $861 | $17,200 | $1,500 | $15,700 |
| 2014 | $861 | $17,200 | $1,500 | $15,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Todd Whatley
Century 21 United
(870) 862-9219
10 in this area
72 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ginger Pittman
Rawls-Campbell Agency
(870) 304-6879
71 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24000072
APN: 706-01448-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.