M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Beltran
M. Overton Realty and Property Management, LLC
(479) 530-0739
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,937 - $259,000
Charming ranch style home with 3 bedrooms 1.5 bath in Springdale. Home close to I-49, shopping, schools! Newer roof and flooring, HVAC (2016), new paint. Primary suite has half bath with walk in closet. Spacious fenced in backyard with storage shed. Great first home or investment property in an established neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
M. Overton Realty and Property Management, LLC Brokerage Email: monicasellsnwa@yahoo.com License #EB00067208 Listed on: 03/21/2025
Co-Listed By
M. Overton Realty and Property Management, LLC Brokerage Email: monicasellsnwa@yahoo.com License #EB00057667
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argueta Maria | $236,500 | Natural State Title | |
| Gomez David Jesus | $196,000 | National State Title | |
| Hackney Charles | $88,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Jo Dell Powell Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Powell Jo Dell | $42,000 | -- | |
| Myers Herman P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argueta Maria | $229,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez David Jesus | $192,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackney Charles | $87,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $236,500 | +0.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $235,800 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $235,800 | +20.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2021 11/02/21 | Sold | $196,000 | +3.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $189,500 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $35,490 | $14,000 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | $935 | $35,490 | $14,000 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $971 | $35,490 | $14,000 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $955 | $25,230 | $10,000 | $15,230 |
| 2021 | $549 | $25,230 | $10,000 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $847 | $25,230 | $10,000 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $770 | $14,610 | $5,000 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $420 | $14,610 | $5,000 | $9,610 |
| 2017 | $413 | $14,610 | $5,000 | $9,610 |
| 2016 | $413 | $14,610 | $5,000 | $9,610 |
| 2015 | $413 | $14,610 | $5,000 | $9,610 |
| 2014 | $502 | $16,330 | $5,000 | $11,330 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Beltran
M. Overton Realty and Property Management, LLC
(479) 530-0739
30 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
David McKellips
M. Overton Realty and Property Management, LLC
(479) 879-5348
37 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Claudia Barroso-Araujo
PAK Home Realty
(479) 841-1848
37 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joy Hagerty
Fathom Realty
(479) 313-8888
101 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1302134
APN: 815-20576-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.