1307 Daniel Dr Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated payment $1,030/month
About This Home
This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout, tasteful updates, and a spacious fenced backyard. Inside, you’ll find updated flooring throughout, a comfortable living area, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen featuring brand new cabinetry, modern hardware, updated countertops, and stainless appliances. The primary suite includes an ensuite bath, while both additional bedrooms offer great space and flexibility. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard complete with a deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining—and a detached shop for extra storage, hobbies, or workspace. With its move-in ready feel, major kitchen and bathroom upgrades, and added outdoor features, this home is a great option for a variety of buyers.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,319
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Frame
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,259 Sq Ft Home
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $29,420 | $3,300 | $26,120 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $29,420 | $3,300 | $26,120 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $23,890 | $4,600 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $23,890 | $4,600 | $19,290 |
| 2021 | $724 | $23,890 | $4,600 | $19,290 |
| 2020 | $911 | $19,800 | $3,400 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $911 | $19,800 | $3,400 | $16,400 |
| 2018 | $365 | $19,800 | $3,400 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $693 | $19,800 | $3,400 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $343 | $19,800 | $3,400 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $343 | $17,750 | $3,000 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $698 | $17,750 | $3,000 | $14,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $172,500 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $172,500 | +25.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Sold | $138,000 | +39.4% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Sold | $99,000 | +9899900.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $1 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $141,800 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $138,000 | Ajax Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $71,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $138,181 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $139,393 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $89,883 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
About the Listing Agent
After growing up in Northeast Arkansas, Whitney Dwyer left to attend the University of Central Arkansas, where she earned her bachelor’s degree before returning home to invest in the community that raised her. With a naturally energetic, driven, and people-first personality, she quickly found that real estate was the perfect fit—allowing her to serve others while staying fully in her element.
Whitney entered the real estate industry in 2015, earning her Graduate, REALTOR® Institute (GRI)
Whitney's Other Listings
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26012049
APN: 1932-00070-000
- 1201 Daniel Dr
- 1306 U S 49
- 1312 N 20th St
- 51 Ashcraft Ct
- 1309 Morrow Dr
- 2502 Hatcher Dr
- 604 N 9 1 2 St