NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $369,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,374 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Skylights
  • Cedar Park High School Rated A+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-minute walk to Nelson Ranch Park

About This Home

As of December 2018

Great home in Buttercup Creek that is ready for move-in. Vaulted ceilings through out including bedrooms! Kitchen has been updated with stainless steel backsplash, black granite counters and plenty of storage space. Island included and other metal shelving add a modern touch. Big white-stone fireplace in living room and TV mount already installed for a flat screen TV. Laminate flooring in living/dining/hallway. Carpet in beds. Great backyard with patio, garden bin/storage shed. Sprinkler system too!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Meg Rissler

Socius Real Estate License #0664010 Listed on: 10/26/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Theresa Telfer

Marshall Reddick Real Estate License #0645943

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 8,276

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Property managed by Hindsite 20/20

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,525
  • Tenant pays for all bills
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 60 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W311602C00600008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Additional Pet Fee: 75
  • Additional Pet Fee Description: Per Additional Pet
  • App Deposit Payable To: Hindsite 20/20
  • App Fee Payable To: Hindsite 20/20
  • Application Fee: 45
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Lease Guarantor: Yes
  • Max Lease Months: 12
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Min Lease Months: 12
  • Online App Instructions: Visit:www.HindsiteAustin.com and select Tenant Tab. Scroll to available properties and select apply.
  • Online App Instructions Public: Visit:www.HindsiteAustin.com and select Tenant Tab. Scroll to available properties and select apply.
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Pet Description: Both Cats & Dogs, Weight Limit - Medium
  • Security Deposit: 1525
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Tenant Pays: All Bills

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Lease
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Access Instructions: Animal(s) On Property, Key In Lockbox
  • Total Sq Ft: 1278
  • Steps: Back Steps, Front Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 1.19
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 7860.82
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 1.19
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 1.19
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: 2 Closets, Double Vanity, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Granite/Marble Counters
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight, Walk-In Closet, Wired For Security
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area
  • Laundry Facilities: Closet, Dryer Connection - Electric, Dryer Connection - Gas, Washer Connections
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan Recirculating, Water Heater Gas
  • Management Company: Hindsite 20/20
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Cedar Park/Leander
  • Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy, Wood
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Large (Over 40 Ft), Moderate
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio-Covered
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 1 Side Masonry
  • Horses Allowed On Property: No
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Spa Hot Tub: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Entry-Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City On Property
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground
  • Heating: Central Heat
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate, Gas Separate, Water Separate
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Gated Community: No
  • HOA: No
  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Manager Phone: 512-795-4427

• Intermediary: Yes
  • Middle Intermediate School: Artie L Henry
  • High School: Vista Ridge

Green Features

  • E E S: No
  • Upgraded Energy Efficient Features: No

Lot Info

  • F E M A100 Yr Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Fire Prevention: Automatic, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Area: 0.194
  • Parcel Number: 17W311602C00600008
  • M A P S C O Grid: M
  • M A P S C O Page: 402

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1278
  • Tax Lot: 60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Kearfott Pamela
Bought by
Pamela J Kearfott Living Trust and Kearfott
Current Estimated Value
$343,028

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2017
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$160,425
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Ochoa Christopher
Bought by
Ochoa Christopher and Ochoa Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2013
Closed on
May 17, 2013
List Price
$145,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pamela J Kearfott Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Kearfott Pamela -- Attorney
Ochoa Christopher -- Attorney
Ochoa Christopher -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kearfott Pamela $160,425
Previous Owner Ochoa Christopher $144,000
Previous Owner Ochoa Christopher $142,373
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/26/2018 10/26/18 For Rent $1,525 +2.0% --
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Price Changed $1,495 -2.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 For Rent $1,525 0.0% --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/06/2013 04/06/13 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2013 04/05/13 For Sale $145,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,516 $345,676 $85,500 $260,176
2024 $6,516 $331,075 $94,000 $237,075
2023 $6,414 $325,283 $94,000 $231,283
2022 $9,065 $420,382 $101,000 $319,382
2021 $6,058 $247,270 $73,000 $174,270
2020 $5,559 $225,222 $64,545 $160,677
2019 $5,614 $220,788 $60,168 $160,620
2018 $5,555 $218,477 $60,168 $158,309
2017 $5,057 $195,990 $55,200 $140,790
2016 $4,629 $179,407 $55,200 $130,320
2015 $3,619 $163,097 $45,400 $119,067
2014 $3,619 $148,270 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1850043

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R098905

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.