1307 E Rockhill St Springfield, MO 65804
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,658 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 E Rockhill St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $208,165, approximately $216 per square foot. 1307 E Rockhill St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Pinegar T Edward and Pinegar Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Catta Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catta Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $20,650 | $7,410 | $13,240 |
| 2024 | $978 | $18,230 | $6,180 | $12,050 |
| 2023 | $973 | $18,230 | $6,180 | $12,050 |
| 2022 | $911 | $16,690 | $6,180 | $10,510 |
| 2021 | $911 | $16,690 | $6,180 | $10,510 |
| 2020 | $953 | $16,690 | $6,180 | $10,510 |
| 2019 | $926 | $16,690 | $6,180 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $823 | $14,830 | $6,180 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $814 | $14,050 | $6,180 | $7,870 |
| 2016 | $770 | $14,050 | $6,180 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $763 | $14,050 | $6,180 | $7,870 |
| 2014 | $747 | $13,650 | $6,180 | $7,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map