1307 E Washington St Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,946
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 E Washington St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $439,487, approximately $111 per square foot. 1307 E Washington St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Finegan James T
Bought by
Orourke Patrick J and Finegan Family Trust Pjo Jf01 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orourke Patrick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $145,471 | $32,784 | $112,687 |
| 2024 | $8,504 | $129,007 | $29,073 | $99,934 |
| 2022 | $8,504 | $111,059 | $25,028 | $86,031 |
| 2021 | $7,939 | $104,412 | $23,530 | $80,882 |
| 2020 | $7,918 | $104,412 | $23,530 | $80,882 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $104,412 | $23,530 | $80,882 |
| 2018 | $7,690 | $102,365 | $23,069 | $79,296 |
| 2017 | $7,692 | $102,365 | $23,069 | $79,296 |
| 2016 | $7,679 | $102,365 | $23,069 | $79,296 |
| 2015 | $7,962 | $101,011 | $22,764 | $78,247 |
| 2014 | $7,630 | $100,037 | $22,764 | $77,273 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,076 | $22,318 | $75,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map