1307 Eileen St Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $128,376 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Eileen St, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $158,094, approximately $160 per square foot. 1307 Eileen St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including John A Renfro Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Sonja E Weiss Estate
Bought by
Weiss Christian G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2022
Sold by
Sonja E Weiss Estate
Bought by
Weiss Christian G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Christian G | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss Christian G | -- | Abstracts & Titles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $42,620 | $7,800 | $34,820 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $39,340 | $7,200 | $32,140 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $36,410 | $6,660 | $29,750 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $32,680 | $5,960 | $26,720 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $30,700 | $5,600 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $389 | $29,290 | $5,340 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $393 | $28,290 | $5,160 | $23,130 |
| 2018 | $399 | $28,430 | $4,870 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $27,860 | $4,770 | $23,090 |
| 2016 | $444 | $27,860 | $4,770 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $425 | $27,140 | $4,650 | $22,490 |
| 2014 | $425 | $27,140 | $4,650 | $22,490 |
| 2013 | $425 | $27,140 | $4,650 | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map