1307 Gazelle Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $139,318 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Gazelle Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $168,580, approximately $202 per square foot. 1307 Gazelle Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Carr John and Carr Abigail
Bought by
Guerrero Carlos I and Guerrero Ana Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Carr John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Carlos I | -- | None Available | |
| Carr John | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerrero Carlos I | $10,000 | |
| Open | Guerrero Carlos I | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $111,076 | $39,135 | $71,941 |
| 2024 | -- | $108,516 | $36,575 | $71,941 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $92,639 | $36,575 | $56,064 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $99,289 | $43,225 | $56,064 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $66,717 | $33,250 | $33,467 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $60,060 | $26,600 | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $60,060 | $26,600 | $33,460 |
| 2018 | $391 | $58,030 | $33,250 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $778 | $43,520 | $19,950 | $23,570 |
| 2016 | $778 | $43,520 | $19,950 | $23,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,540 | $13,970 | $23,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map