Seller's Agent in 2026
Kaitlyn Cole
Landmark Realty
(478) 952-4264
10 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $192,000
Welcome Home to this well-maintained 2-bedroom( office could be a 3rd bedroom), 1 bath charmer located in a friendly neighborhood near local schools and minutes from downtown Perry. This cozy home offers a comfortable layout, a convenient two-car carport and inviting living spaces perfect for everyday living. Enjoy being close to shopping, dining and community amenities while feeling right at home. Located in a golf cart community. Marvin Stewart with Guild Mortgage is offering a1.5% lender credit for buyers and can close in 15 days
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Light Sharon | $192,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowe Alicia | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Ross Nina L | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgaha Russell C | $65,000 | -- | |
| Lott Lott E | $52,000 | -- | |
| Gray Willie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Gray W G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Light Sharon | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowe Alicia | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Nina L | $84,693 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $192,000 | -2.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $196,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $47,880 | $6,000 | $41,880 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $42,160 | $4,240 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $34,920 | $4,240 | $30,680 |
| 2022 | $738 | $32,080 | $4,240 | $27,840 |
| 2021 | $585 | $25,320 | $4,240 | $21,080 |
| 2020 | $575 | $24,760 | $4,240 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $575 | $24,760 | $4,240 | $20,520 |
| 2018 | $575 | $24,760 | $4,240 | $20,520 |
| 2017 | $576 | $24,760 | $4,240 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $577 | $24,760 | $4,240 | $20,520 |
| 2015 | $578 | $24,760 | $4,240 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,760 | $4,240 | $20,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,760 | $4,240 | $20,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kaitlyn Cole
Landmark Realty
(478) 952-4264
10 in this area
28 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Wyatt Greer
eXp Realty
(888) 959-9461
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10672716
APN: 0P0080051000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.