NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1307 Goodwin Ave West Memphis, AR 72301

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $129,806

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2022

Last sale price $73,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $700 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of October 2022

3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 bath that needs TLC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Jeter

Carter Realty Company Brokerage Phone: 8707331600 License #EB00060215 Listed on: 08/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Jeter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 701 x 126

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 363706000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 701 x 126
  • Subdivision Name: Holiday Gardens
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1248

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch Covered

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 363706000000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2022
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-23.16%
Current Estimated Value
$120,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,952
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.06%
Original Mortgage
$76,270
Outstanding Balance
$31,756
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,196

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Echols Quintin
Bought by
Brownlee Nicholas A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lukes Earlie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Bruce A $73,000 --
Brownlee Nicholas A $67,000 --
Lukes Earlie $78,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Bruce A $76,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Sold $73,000 -23.2% $58 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2022 08/02/22 For Sale $95,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $663 $22,977 $2,600 $20,377
2024 $603 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2023 $603 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2022 $603 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2021 $603 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2020 $564 $12,460 $2,400 $10,060
2019 $502 $13,270 $2,400 $10,870
2018 $192 $13,270 $2,400 $10,870
2017 $192 $13,270 $2,400 $10,870
2016 $507 $13,270 $2,400 $10,870
2015 $197 $13,270 $2,400 $10,870
2014 $235 $14,180 $2,400 $11,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 37253

APN: 363-706000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.