NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1307 Grant Ave Haddon Township, NJ 08107

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $413,041

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,556 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2023

Last sale price $305,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,740 / mo

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2023

Welcome to 1307 Grant Ave, newly renovated home located in Haddon Township. This home is conveniently located close to all major highways, making commuting a breeze.
You'll love the fresh, modern updates throughout the home. The electrical and plumbing systems are all brand new, and the HVAC system features both central air and heating for maximum comfort. The interior and exterior have been freshly painted, and all new flooring has been installed, including carpeting, laminate, and tiles, including a wood burning fire place in the living room!
The open kitchen features a walk-in pantry and is outfitted with smart appliances for your convenience. There's plenty of storage space throughout the home, including a full basement and walk-up attic. The second floor features all new windows, and the home is equipped with solar panels for energy efficiency.
You'll also appreciate the beautiful open porch and spacious backyard with a newly laid patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. There's even a washer and dryer hookup for added convenience.
Don't miss the opportunity to make this newly renovated home your own. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morshad Hossain

(609) 216-7035 realtor.morshad@gmail.com Redfin License #1645135 Listed on: 01/09/2023

Redfin

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Sneddon

(267) 435-8015 kenenochs@compass.com Compass RE License #RS348658

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,989

Year Built

  • Built in 1920 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

  • 5,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43.00 x 125.00

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-00001 14-00015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,989

Year Built

Built in 1920 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

5,375 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Personal Property
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: All existing appliances
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2023-01-12
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Year Renovated: 2023
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance
  • Laundry Type: Basement, Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 1556
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1556
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 196.02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1556
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 87200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 44800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 43.00 x 125.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5375.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Very Good

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1877338
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4989.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-00001 14-00015
  • Tax Lot: 00015
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HADDON TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2023
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Angelic Investments Llc
Bought by
Carpenter Christopher E and Hanindya Chiquita
Seller's Agent
Morshad Hossain
Redfin
Buyer's Agent
Peter Sneddon
Compass RE
List Price
$369,990
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,990
-17.57%
Views
591
Current Estimated Value
$381,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$315,065
Outstanding Balance
$301,766
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,745

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-22.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
152.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carpenter Christopher E $305,000 None Listed On Document
Carpenter Christopher E $305,000 None Listed On Document
Angelic Investments Llc $135,000 --
Angelic Investments Llc $135,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carpenter Christopher E $315,065
Closed Carpenter Christopher E $315,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Sold $305,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2023 04/08/23 Price Changed $305,000 -4.7% $196 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Price Changed $320,000 -3.0% $206 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $212 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Price Changed $339,990 -2.9% $219 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Price Changed $350,000 -5.4% $225 / Sq Ft
01/09/2023 01/09/23 For Sale $369,990 +174.1% $238 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $135,000 -10.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2022 05/30/22 Price Changed $150,000 -14.3% $96 / Sq Ft
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $175,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,465 $388,500 $83,000 $305,500
2024 $5,045 $187,400 $44,800 $142,600
2023 $5,045 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
2022 $4,990 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
2021 $4,620 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
2020 $5,005 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
2019 $4,821 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
2018 $4,796 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
2017 $4,724 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
2016 $4,636 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
2015 $4,487 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
2014 $4,407 $132,000 $44,800 $87,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2040366

Bright MLS

APN: 16-00001-14-00015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.