1307 Grant St Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $933,956, approximately $492 per square foot. 1307 Grant St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orrington Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Mouton Janice M
Bought by
Mouton Family Living Trust and Mouton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouton Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mouton Janice M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,641 | $79,000 | $18,480 | $60,520 |
| 2024 | $15,641 | $70,000 | $17,325 | $52,675 |
| 2023 | $14,957 | $70,000 | $17,325 | $52,675 |
| 2022 | $14,957 | $70,000 | $17,325 | $52,675 |
| 2021 | $14,084 | $58,589 | $11,550 | $47,039 |
| 2020 | $14,002 | $58,589 | $11,550 | $47,039 |
| 2019 | $14,628 | $68,065 | $11,550 | $56,515 |
| 2018 | $13,808 | $56,158 | $9,625 | $46,533 |
| 2017 | $13,473 | $56,158 | $9,625 | $46,533 |
| 2016 | $13,233 | $56,158 | $9,625 | $46,533 |
| 2015 | $12,120 | $49,310 | $8,085 | $41,225 |
| 2014 | $12,017 | $49,310 | $8,085 | $41,225 |
| 2013 | $11,712 | $49,310 | $8,085 | $41,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map