Estimated Value: $472,000 - $532,029

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,944 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,854 / mo

273 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Home office with French doors set entry. Media room with French doors off extended entry. Formal dining room flows into open family room with a wood mantel fireplace and wall of windows. Kitchen features corner walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Adjoining morning area features wall of windows. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-shower and two walk-in closets. Guest suite offers private bath. High ceilings and abundant closet space add to this spacious four-bedroom design. Covered backyard patio. Mud room off three-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Jones

Perry Homes Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 713-948-6666 License #0439466 Listed on: 05/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,797 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 57 / 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00088700430057000200

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Perry Homes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Prewired, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Incomplete
  • Attribution Contact: 713-948-6666
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PHR01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48257:00088700430057000200
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2944.0
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities
  • Association Fee: 185.0

• GreenIndoorAirQuality: Ventilation
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.179
  • Lot Size: 60x130
  • Parcel Number: 00088700430057000200
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.179
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7797.24

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2024

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 43
  • Tax Lot: 57

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Brown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2025
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Payne Gabrielle and Payne Tyrone
Current Estimated Value
$483,416

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,900
Outstanding Balance
$504,837
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,080

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payne Gabrielle -- Executive Title Company
Payne Gabrielle -- Executive Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Payne Gabrielle $509,900
Closed Payne Gabrielle $509,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold -- -- --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $499,900 -3.8% $170 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Price Changed $519,900 -5.5% $177 / Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $549,900 -8.5% $187 / Sq Ft
12/31/2024 12/31/24 For Sale $600,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Price Changed $600,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 For Sale $600,900 +0.5% $204 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Sale $597,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,622 $543,818 $115,000 $428,818
2024 -- $100,000 $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20623281

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 234018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.