1307 Lilac Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Lilac Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $424,514, approximately $254 per square foot. 1307 Lilac Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Trail Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Barcel Brett A and Barcel Stephanie L
Bought by
Tragos Peter J and Tragos Jeanne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,300
Outstanding Balance
$120,917
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Bacigalupo Deborah L and Williams Deborah L
Bought by
Barcel Brett A and Barcel Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Benson Robert C and Benson Mary Carroll
Bought by
Bacigalupo Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,300
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tragos Peter J | $272,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Barcel Brett A | $162,000 | -- | |
| Bacigalupo Deborah L | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tragos Peter J | $251,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Barcel Brett A | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacigalupo Deborah L | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,034 | $120,790 | $35,381 | $85,409 |
| 2023 | $7,328 | $109,590 | $32,100 | $77,490 |
| 2022 | $7,524 | $101,850 | $29,830 | $72,020 |
| 2021 | $7,249 | $96,690 | $28,320 | $68,370 |
| 2020 | $7,027 | $93,790 | $27,470 | $66,320 |
| 2019 | $6,909 | $90,440 | $26,490 | $63,950 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $84,200 | $25,350 | $58,850 |
| 2017 | $6,209 | $80,840 | $24,340 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $77,220 | $23,250 | $53,970 |
| 2015 | $6,098 | $73,100 | $22,010 | $51,090 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $68,870 | $21,450 | $47,420 |
| 2013 | $7,037 | $70,520 | $21,960 | $48,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map