1307 Main St Dresden, OH 43821
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Main St, Dresden, OH 43821 and is currently estimated at $207,357, approximately $135 per square foot. 1307 Main St is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Mullins Larry D and Mullins Linda S
Bought by
Mullins Larry D and Mullins Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Mullins Betty
Bought by
Mullins Larry D and Mullins Linda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Larry D | -- | Attorney | |
| Mullins Larry D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $51,030 | $4,375 | $46,655 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $51,030 | $4,375 | $46,655 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $39,060 | $3,325 | $35,735 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $39,060 | $3,325 | $35,735 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $39,060 | $3,325 | $35,735 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $35,560 | $3,045 | $32,515 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $35,560 | $3,045 | $32,515 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $35,560 | $3,045 | $32,515 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $28,700 | $3,045 | $25,655 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $28,990 | $3,050 | $25,940 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $28,990 | $3,050 | $25,940 |
| 2013 | $1,397 | $28,990 | $3,050 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map