1307 Maple Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14305
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,228 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Maple Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 and is currently estimated at $162,057, approximately $160 per square foot. 1307 Maple Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, Sacred Heart Villa School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $664 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $664 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $594 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $567 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,300 | $3,700 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map