1307 N 5th Ave Durant, OK 74701
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 N 5th Ave, Durant, OK 74701 and is currently estimated at $150,527, approximately $75 per square foot. 1307 N 5th Ave is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Washington Irving Elementary School, Durant Middle School, and Durant Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Sterling Pauline D
Bought by
Sterling Keith and Sterling Patti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Young Ladona L
Bought by
Sterling Clarence and Sterling Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Sold by
Rodgers Lillie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Keith | -- | -- | |
| Sterling Clarence | $24,500 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $6,612 | $1,320 | $5,292 |
| 2024 | $649 | $6,661 | $1,320 | $5,341 |
| 2023 | $649 | $7,458 | $1,096 | $6,362 |
| 2022 | $667 | $7,103 | $1,044 | $6,059 |
| 2021 | $650 | $6,766 | $995 | $5,771 |
| 2020 | $619 | $6,443 | $947 | $5,496 |
| 2019 | $556 | $6,136 | $902 | $5,234 |
| 2018 | $525 | $5,844 | $1,108 | $4,736 |
| 2017 | $497 | $5,566 | $1,166 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $477 | $5,301 | $1,100 | $4,201 |
| 2015 | $453 | $5,049 | $1,133 | $3,916 |
| 2014 | $452 | $5,049 | $1,133 | $3,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map