1307 Otto St Lansing, MI 48906
Northtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,562 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Otto St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $91,391, approximately $134 per square foot. 1307 Otto St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Willow School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Grewal Manvir S and Mgse Llc
Bought by
Hamrick Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Ryan Mary C and Ryan Thomas R
Bought by
Hamrkee Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Dollarhite Mary C and Ryan Mary C
Bought by
Ryan Thomas R and Ryan Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamrick Holdings Llc | $486,000 | None Available | |
| Hamrkee Holdings Llc | $20,003 | None Available | |
| Ryan Thomas R | -- | Transcontinental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Thomas R | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $34,100 | $2,100 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $17 | $28,700 | $2,100 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $24,700 | $2,100 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $334 | $23,100 | $2,100 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $21,100 | $3,100 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $20,200 | $3,100 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $19,200 | $3,100 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $18,900 | $3,100 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $18,900 | $3,100 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $18,600 | $3,100 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $18,200 | $6,230 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $17,600 | $6,230 | $11,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map