1307 Pullan Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Pullan Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $292,169, approximately $204 per square foot. 1307 Pullan Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Strange Brandon C and Strange Nicole L
Bought by
Waller Suzanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,576
Outstanding Balance
$71,318
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$220,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Waller Rosemary J Tr
Bought by
Strange Brandon C and Hunt Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,709
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Suzanne C | $125,000 | Vintage Title Agency | |
| Strange Brandon C | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waller Suzanne C | $121,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Strange Brandon C | $112,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $64,229 | $18,088 | $46,141 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $64,229 | $18,088 | $46,141 |
| 2023 | $4,001 | $64,229 | $18,088 | $46,141 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $37,895 | $9,384 | $28,511 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $37,895 | $9,384 | $28,511 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $37,895 | $9,384 | $28,511 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $31,844 | $7,886 | $23,958 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $31,844 | $7,886 | $23,958 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $31,844 | $7,886 | $23,958 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $29,170 | $7,669 | $21,501 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $29,170 | $7,669 | $21,501 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $29,170 | $7,669 | $21,501 |
| 2013 | $1,814 | $27,518 | $7,235 | $20,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map