1307 Quartet Run Siler City, NC 27344
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Quartet Run, Siler City, NC 27344 and is currently estimated at $233,431, approximately $175 per square foot. 1307 Quartet Run is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Siler City Elementary School, Chatham Middle, and Jordan Matthews High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Mrt 1 Llc
Bought by
Wjh Llc and Wade Jurney Homes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Jerry Gower Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Mrt 1 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wjh Llc | $96,000 | Attorney | |
| Mrt 1 Llc | $75,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $206,505 | $20,090 | $186,415 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $126,639 | $10,332 | $116,307 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $126,639 | $10,332 | $116,307 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $126,639 | $10,332 | $116,307 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $126,639 | $10,332 | $116,307 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $111,770 | $15,000 | $96,770 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $111,770 | $15,000 | $96,770 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $111,770 | $15,000 | $96,770 |
| 2017 | $145 | $111,770 | $15,000 | $96,770 |
| 2016 | $142 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,750 | $12,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map