1307 S Winston Ave Tulsa, OK 74112
Fair Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $261,962
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 S Winston Ave, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $252,241, approximately $143 per square foot. 1307 S Winston Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Duck Gerald E and Duck Cindy
Bought by
May Caroline L and Bruun Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Caroline L | $82,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $15,207 | $1,654 | $13,553 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $14,734 | $1,917 | $12,817 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $15,276 | $2,545 | $12,731 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $13,831 | $2,649 | $11,182 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $13,399 | $2,566 | $10,833 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $12,979 | $2,486 | $10,493 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $12,572 | $2,530 | $10,042 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $12,177 | $2,450 | $9,727 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $12,793 | $2,574 | $10,219 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $12,793 | $2,574 | $10,219 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $12,793 | $2,574 | $10,219 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $12,793 | $2,574 | $10,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map