1307 State Line Rd Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $257,359 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 State Line Rd, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $277,840, approximately $125 per square foot. 1307 State Line Rd is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Allen Robert and Allen Marsha
Bought by
Grover Ronald and Grover Sherry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,918
Outstanding Balance
$90,944
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,896
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Ronald | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grover Ronald | $139,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $21,205 | $1,953 | $19,252 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $17,469 | $1,876 | $15,593 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $17,469 | $1,876 | $15,593 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $17,469 | $1,876 | $15,593 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $18,003 | $1,876 | $16,127 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $18,992 | $1,876 | $17,116 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $18,440 | $1,876 | $16,564 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $17,903 | $1,876 | $16,027 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $17,381 | $1,876 | $15,505 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $16,629 | $1,876 | $14,753 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $16,145 | $1,876 | $14,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map