1307 State Rd Rock Creek, OH 44084
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 State Rd, Rock Creek, OH 44084 and is currently estimated at $265,513, approximately $168 per square foot. 1307 State Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School and Geneva High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,472 | $67,970 | $11,830 | $56,140 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $67,970 | $11,830 | $56,140 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $50,680 | $9,100 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $50,680 | $9,100 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $50,680 | $9,100 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $45,050 | $8,470 | $36,580 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $45,050 | $8,470 | $36,580 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $45,050 | $8,470 | $36,580 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $42,460 | $7,980 | $34,480 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $42,460 | $7,980 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $42,460 | $7,980 | $34,480 |
| 2013 | $2,075 | $48,720 | $7,560 | $41,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map