1307 State Route 97 Gilson, IL 61436
Estimated Value: $177,339 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 State Route 97, Gilson, IL 61436 and is currently estimated at $211,585, approximately $176 per square foot. 1307 State Route 97 is a home with nearby schools including Mable Woolsey Elementary School, Knoxville Junior High School, and Knoxville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Holloway Holdings Llc
Bought by
Littlefield Derric M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Outstanding Balance
$170,292
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$41,293
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlefield Derric M | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littlefield Derric M | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,016 | $58,130 | $4,210 | $53,920 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $53,760 | $3,800 | $49,960 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $50,450 | $3,570 | $46,880 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $49,460 | $3,500 | $45,960 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $48,490 | $3,430 | $45,060 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $48,490 | $3,430 | $45,060 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $48,490 | $3,430 | $45,060 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $48,490 | $3,430 | $45,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,490 | $3,430 | $45,060 |
| 2013 | $1,873 | $47,540 | $3,360 | $44,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map