1307 Stuart Rd Denton, TX 76209
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,086 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Stuart Rd, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $254,772, approximately $221 per square foot. 1307 Stuart Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ginnings Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Brown Jimmy Dale and Brown Bernie Kay
Bought by
B Quest Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B Quest Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $139,121 | $29,200 | $109,921 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $156,000 | $29,200 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $150,000 | $27,122 | $122,878 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $125,000 | $29,200 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $100,000 | $19,080 | $80,920 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $98,734 | $19,080 | $79,654 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $95,000 | $19,080 | $75,920 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $83,000 | $19,080 | $63,920 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $70,000 | $19,080 | $50,920 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $62,200 | $12,000 | $50,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,200 | $12,000 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map