1307 Violet Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $398,084 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1307 Violet Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $421,521, approximately $226 per square foot. 1307 Violet Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including New London Academy Elementary, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Dearing Ronald L and Dearing Doris W
Bought by
Mays Dianne Dearing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Dianne Dearing | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $292,400 | $192,600 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $632 | $292,400 | $192,600 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $128,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $203,600 | $44,300 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $203,600 | $44,300 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $203,600 | $44,300 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $203,500 | $34,300 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $203,500 | $34,300 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $203,500 | $34,300 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $203,500 | $34,300 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $203,500 | $34,300 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map